Rapeseed Virgin Vegetable Oil
Bio Organic farming production, which respects the environment and is free of pesticides and transgenic
Terpenic Virgin Rapeseed Vegetable Oil is an oil used in the food industry. Also used in cosmetics due to its special lipid profile, highly appreciated at a cosmetic level in massages and for dermal nutrition. Recommended for both baby and adult skin.
Properties and benefits of Rapeseed Virgin Vegetable Oil
It contains essential fat-soluble vitamins, minerals and a high content of alpha-linolenic acid. Its proportion of Omega 3, Omega 6, Omega 9 makes it very interesting as a nutritional contribution of essential fatty acids.
How to take Rapeseed Virgin Vegetable Oil?
It is recommended to apply for massages, nourishing facial and body oil serums and is used in the preparation of macerations with therapeutic indications. Recommended for both baby and adult skin.
Rapeseed Oil, Palmitic Acid, Oleic acid, Linoleic acid, Linolenic acid.